Telehealth in Pediatric GI, Hepatology and Nutrition

“Telehealth in Pediatric Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition” Organized by the NASPGHAN Clinical Care and Quality and Clinical Practice Committees


Once you register, you will receive an email confirmation. 

Instructions on how to access the "Zoom Virtual Meeting" will follow closer to the time of the event.


When
5/20/2020 8:00 PM - 5/20/2020 9:30 PM
Where
Virtual Forum
United States

Program

   

Friday, 24 February 2017

 
Optional Friday breakfast led by Dr. Erdman on GI Bleeding, Polyps, Neoplasms
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM
Optional Friday breakfast led by Dr. Karpen on Jaundice, Cholestatic disorders and other causes of jaundice.
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM
Optional Friday breakfast lead by Dr. Molleston on Liver failure/portal, Transplantation and Cirrohsis/Ascities.
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM
Optional Friday breakfast led by Dr. Nurko on Gastrointestinal motility, Diagnostic studies and constipation
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM
Optional Friday breakfast led by Dr. Thompson on Abdominal mass, Surgical issues and Short bowel.
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM
Optional Friday breakfast led by Dr. Rosen on Vomiting, Gastroesophageal reflux and Functional gastroenterology.
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM
Optional Friday breakfast led by Dr. Jones on H.pylori, Non H.pylori ulcers and Other gastric and duodenal anomalies disease.
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM
Optional Friday breakfast led by Dr. Fishman on Diagnostic endoscopy, Therapeutic endoscopy and Foreign bodies.
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM
Optional Friday breakfast led by Dr. Kohli on Bile ducts and gallbladder, NAFLD and Other liver disorders.
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM

Saturday, 25 February 2017

 
Optional Saturday breakfast led by Dr. Greifer on Abdominal pain, Infections and Other GI problems.
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM
Optional Saturday breakfast led by Dr. Sood on Esophageal motor disorders, Esophageal anomalies, Esophageal infections and ingestions.
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM
Optional Saturday breakfast led by Dr. Mascarenhas on Nutrition/Vitamins, More nutrition, Cystic Fibrosis.
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM
Optional Saturday breakfast led by Dr. Piccoli on Hepatomegaly, Autoimmune hepatitis and Liver infections.
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM
Optional Saturday breakfast led by Dr. Husain on Pancreatitis, Anatomy/Anomalies, Hereditary.
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM
Optional Saturday breakfast led by Dr. Liacouras on Dysphagia, EoE, Allergy EGID's.
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM
Optional Saturday breakfast led by Dr. Rosh on diarrhea, IBD, Other inflammatory disorders.
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM
Optional Saturday breakfast led by Dr. Sokol on Inborn errors and mitochondrial disorders, Wilson's disease and Alpha 1 and Glycogen storage and other metabolic disorders.
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM
Optional Saturday breakfast led by Dr. Guandalini on Malabsorption, Failure to thrive, Celiac disease.
Time
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
6:30 AM

Sign In